|
|
| |
|
|
|
|

|

|
Click to enlarge image
|
Description
Collagen is a kind of fiber protein which is in the animal’s bodies most, and is the main element of dermis and connective tissues and there is 90% of collagen in the protein which composes bone.
Some collagen, for medical and cosmetics extracted by animal’s bones and skins, is the high molecular protein composed by 3 polypeptides in the spiral structure that are about each 100,000 molecular weight. And those kind of collagen and gelatins are dealt with hydrolysis with some enzymes and lower the molecular weight to 3000~20,000 for the good digestion. Then we call them collagen peptides which are used for the food companies now Collagen.
The Function Of Collagen
Skin
The Function In Fascia
- Activating a flow of fascia
- Intensifying an elasticity of muscles
- Enhancing intestines membranes
Immunity Enhancing
- Activating Lactobacillus bifidus
- Making an immune globulin
- Multiplying phagocyte of lymph
- Activating a macrophage
The Function On Cells
- The function of a blood coagulation
- calcium adhesives in bones
- Promoting an increasing cartilage
Features
| 0INCI Name |
- Hydrolyzed Collagen |
| 0Aspects |
- Appearance : : Clear, Pale yellow powder - Odor : Characteristics |
| 0Solubility |
- Soluble in water |
| 0Physicochemical characteristics |
- pH : 4.0~6.5 (1%. 25°C) - Viscosity : 1~10 mPas (15%, 40°C) - Average Molecular Weight : 1,000~6,000 - Total Protein : 90~95% |
| 0Total microorganism |
- Less than 100/g |
| 0Heavy metals |
- Less than 20ppm |
| 0Product Description |
Collagen is then main protein of connective tissue and inner skin layer in animals, and the most abundant fibrous protein in mammals, making up about 90% of the main protein component of the bone. Generally, collagen is used in medical care and in cosmetics, it is an animal's bone and skin extracts. It is a macromolecule protein which is made of triple helix. The triple helix is of three polypeptide chains about 100,000 molecular weight. Collagen Peptide changes into a low molecule by a ferment resolution, a digestion absorptance is high. It's molecular weight is about 1,000~6,000, as a powder product, the concentration is around 90~95%. It uses conveniently and has a good absorbing power. |
| 0Product Characteristic |
- It is turned a low molecule by enzymatic process, so it is a quick absorption in the body and convenient useful to liquid state. - It is 4 times more a plentiful serine's content of amino acids than other collagens and a function of a reforming wrinkle. A praline is abundant, so there is a restoration of skin and a moisturizing skill. - It can enhance a hair. A nail and a toenail for a beauty effect. |
| Content |
95%< |
| pH |
4.0~6.5 |
| Specific Gravity |
1.01~1.04 |
Viscosity (mpa.s,25°C) |
1~10 |
| Remark |
Alaska pollack |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|